haas 503b and 18 usc 3057a motion oct2012 version 31a
[…] 91. But this court was duped into extraordinary leniency; due to the corruption of the
federal system of justice by Colm Connolly as U.S. Attorney in Collusion with U.S. Trustee
Roberta DeAngelis and their local Mark Kenney (whom this petitioner was unsuspectingly
providing evidences to). Colm Connolly’s resume denotes that he was a partner of the MNAT
law firm from 1999 to August 2001 (the very span of time Mitt Romney desires to be
“retroactive” from). These facts are cemented in stone as federal archives.
92. As is denoted by 18 USC § 3057(a) “any judge - -” must Notify & Refer any
possible violations of the Law to the US Attorney’s office. There’s no allowable discretion;
3057(a) - “Any judge, receiver, or trustee having reasonable grounds for
believing that any violation under chapter 9 of this title or other laws of the United States
relating to insolvent debtors, receiverships or reorganization plans has been committed,
or that an investigation should be had in connection therewith, shall report to the
appropriate United States attorney all the facts and circumstances of the case, the names
of the witnesses and the offense or offenses believed to have been committed”.
30
93. U.S. Trustees must Notify & Refer per 28 USC § 586(a)(3)(F), - the law states;.
(a) Each United States trustee, within the region for which such United States trustee
is appointed, shall— “(a)(3)(F) notifying the appropriate United States attorney of