haas 503b and 18 usc 3057a motion oct2012 version 31a
[…] who deceived his own client (please see Chairman’s Affidavit ¶17) (“Attachment 1”).
59. But the deceptions do not halt there either. Barry Gold has harmed this petitioner,
the eToys company, the Creditors (not party to the scheme) of Fedex, the Post Office etc., and
equity holders (whom Barry Gold, MNAT and TBF schemed to deny protections for). As the
President and CEO of a public company Mr. Gold has a fiduciary duty to those he is employed
of, including the shareholders. Barry Gold states so in the PLAN Section 7. Selection Of
Officers And Directors Section 1123(a)(7) that;
“I [Barry Gold] understand that section 1123(a)(7) of the Bankruptcy Code
requires that the Plan’s provisions with respect to the manner of selection of any
director, officer or trustee, or any successor thereto, be “consistent with the interests of
creditors and equity security holders and with public policy -- The Plan satisfies this
requirement. --” (emphasis added)
19
60. Barry Gold continues babbling malarkey throughout the Declaration, stating it is
done, “under penalty of perjury”, then he commits mendacity, within Plan - Part C. Plan
Proposed In Good Faith Section 1129(a)(3).