ag package
[…] Next, you raise section 552.130 of the Government Code for portions of the remaining information.Section 552.130 provides that information relating to a motor vehicle title or registration issued by aTexas agency is excepted from public release. Gov't Code 552.130(a)(2). Accordingly, the districtmust withhold the Texas motor vehicle record information we have marked under section 552.130 othe Government Code.

    You also raise section 552.136 of the Government Code for portions of the remaining information.Section 552.136 provides that "[n]otwithstanding any other provision of this chapter, a credit card, dcard, charge card, or access device number that is collected, assembled, or maintained by or for agovernmental body is confidential."Id. 552.136. Accordingly, the district must withhold the bankaccount and routing numbers we have marked pursuant to section 552.136 of the Government Code