affidavit of henry f. hughes ]. - wordpress.com · affidavit of henry f. hughes ... evidence out of...
[…] 39 Exhibit R: FBI 302 eyewitness summaries with “missile” descriptions. 40 Exhibit S: March 15, 1999 letter from CIA Director George Tenet to NTSB Chairman Jim Hall 41 Exhibit T: December 3, 1997 James Kallstrom letter to Chairman Hall and Chairman Hall’s response to Kallstrom.

Page 20: AFFIDAVIT OF HENRY F. HUGHES ]. - WordPress.com · AFFIDAVIT OF HENRY F. HUGHES ... evidence out of the Board’s final accident report. ... This affidavit evidences my deep concern

20

of witnesses”42 regulations as well as the spirit, if not the letter of Title 49 U.S.C. §1131 (2)(A)43 stating that while “The Board shall provide for appropriate participation by other…agencies in the investigation,” “…those…agencies…may not participate in the decision of the Board about the probable cause of the accident.” By releasing the fraudulent CIA video before the NTSB hearings and then formally requesting that the NTSB not consider eyewitness testimony or explosives evidence at the Baltimore hearing, the FBI was, if not participating in, at least greatly influencing the Board’s decision-making about the