adopted rule 7-23-20 1
[…] utility as the group.
Puc 902.19 “Islanding” means a condition in which a portion of the utility system that contains both
load and dispersed generation is isolated from the remainder of the utility system.
Puc 902.20 “Large customer-generator” means a customer-generator whose facility has a total
maximum generating capacity greater than 100 kilowatts alternating current up to and including one megawatt.
Puc 902.21 “Low-moderate income community solar project” means “low-moderate income community
solar project,” as defined in RSA 362-F:2, X-a, namely, “ground-mounted or rooftop solar arrays that directly
benefit a group of at least 5 residential end-user customers, where at least a majority of the residential end-user
customers are at or below 300 percent of the federal poverty guidelines.”
Puc 902.22 “Member” means a customer of the same distribution utility as the host, who signs an
agreement to be a member of a group under RSA 362-A:9, XIV, who remains a customer of the same