addendum to purchase agreement maryland state … · 2017-11-17 · 1. federal lead based paint...
[…] GROUNDLEASENOTICE. SellerrepresentsthattheProperty¨isOR¨isnot[CHECKONE]encumberedbya ground lease. If the Property is encumbered by a ground lease, and the Property is not improved by any apartment, condominium, cooperative, or other building for multifamily use of greater than four dwelling units, Md. Code, Real Prop. § 14-117 requires the following disclosure:

NOTICE REQUIRED BY MARYLAND LAW REGARDING YOUR GROUND RENT

This property ______________________________________________ (address) is subject to a ground lease. The annual payment on the ground lease (“ground rent”) is $________ (dollar amount), payable in yearly or half-yearly installments on ____________________________ (date or dates).