addendum to purchase agreement maryland state … · 2017-11-17 · 1. federal lead based paint...
[…] ______________________________________________________________________________

Prince George’s County Development Impact Fee Notice. Seller represents that the Property ¨ is OR ¨ is not [CHECK ONE] located in Prince George’s County and is subject to a development impact fee. If the Property is located in Prince George’s County and is subject to a development impact fee, Md. Code, Real Prop. § 14-117(h) requires that Buyer be notified of the following:

(i) a development impact fee has been imposed on the Property;

(ii) the total amount of the impact fee that has been imposed on the Property is $______________ and

(iii) the amount of the impact fee, if any, that is unpaid on the date of the Agreement is $__________________.

________________________________________________________________________

St. Mary’s County and Charles County Agricultural Tax Notice. Seller represents that the Property ¨ is OR ¨ is not [CHECK ONE] located in St.