addendum to purchase agreement maryland state … · 2017-11-17 · 1. federal lead based paint...
[…] IF YOU DESIRE LEGAL ADVICE CONCERNING THE EFFECT OF THIS DISCLOSURE, PLEASE CONSULT YOUR ATTORNEY.

Frederick County Notice. Seller represents that the Property ¨ is OR ¨is not [CHECKONE] located in Frederick County and is subject to a tax or fee of a special taxing district or community development authority. If the Property is located in Frederick County and is subject to such a fee or tax, Md. Code, Real Prop. § 10-704 requires that Buyer be notified of the following:

This sale is subject to a tax or fee of a (special taxing district or community development authority). State law requires that Seller disclose to Buyer at or before the time the Agreement is entered into, or within twenty (20) calendar days after entering into the Agreement, certain information concerning the Property Buyer is purchasing. The content of the information to be disclosed is set forth in Md. Code, Real Prop. § 10-704 and includes the amount of the current annual tax or fee of the (special taxing district or community development authority) for the Property, the number of years remaining for the tax or fee of the (special taxing district or community development authority), and a statement of whether any tax or fee of the (special taxing district or community development authority) against the Property is delinquent.

______________________________________________________________________________

Montgomery County Airports, Heliports and Helipads Disclosure. If the Property is located in Montgomery County, the following disclosure is required by Part II of Section 40-11 of the Montgomery County Code: