addendum to purchase agreement maryland state … · 2017-11-17 · 1. federal lead based paint...
[…] The amount to redeem your ground lease is $________. If you wish to redeem the ground lease, contact the ground lease holder. If the identity of the ground lease holder is unknown, the State Department of Assessments and Taxation provides a process to redeem the ground lease that may result in your obtaining absolute ownership of the property. If you would like to obtain absolute ownership of this property, you should contact a lawyer for advice.

HIGH NOISE LEVEL NOTICE. Md. Code, Real Prop. § 14-117(k) requires that Buyer be notified of the following: Buyer is advised that the property may be located near a military installation that conducts flight operations, munitions testing, or military operations that may result in high noise levels.

MOLD. Mold is naturally occurring and may cause health risks or damage to property. If Buyer is concerned or desires additional information regarding mold, Buyer should contact an appropriate professional.