a billsec. 412. end strengths for reserves on active duty in support of the reserves. sec. 413. end...
[…] (15) For Environmental Restoration, Air Force, $296,808,000. 20
(16) For Environmental Restoration, Defense-wide, $8,926,000. 21
(17) For Environmental Restoration, Formerly Used Defense Sites, $212,346,000. 22
7
(18) For Overseas Humanitarian, Disaster, and Civic Aid programs, 1
$107,663,000. 2
(19) For Cooperative Threat Reduction programs, $335,240,000. 3
(20) For Department of Defense Acquisition Workforce Development Fund, 4
$400,000,000. 5
Subtitle B—Logistics and Sustainment 6
SEC. 311. REVISIONS TO DEFINITION OF DEPOT-LEVEL MAINTENANCE AND 7
REPAIR. 8
Section 2460 of title 10, United States Code, is amended— 9
(1) in subsection (a), by striking “classified by the Department of Defense as of 10
July 1, 1995, as depot-level maintenance and repair” and inserting “for fielded software 11
to correct faults, improve performance or other attributes, or adapt the product to a 12
modified environment (including requirements definition, design, coding, integration and 13
test, and all other software engineering-related activities)”; and 14