204325orig1s000 - accessdata.fda.gov · send a courtesy copy of approval letter and all attachments...
[…] FDA-2004-P-0339, FDA-2003-P-0003, FDA-2004-P-0214, and FDA-2004-N-0059, respectively, as a result of FDA’s transition to Regulations.gov) (2006 Citizen Petition Response). 56 21 CFR 314.54(a) states that a 505(b)(2) application “need contain only that information needed to support the modification(s) of the listed drug.”

Reference ID: 4153219

Page 21: 204325Orig1s000 - accessdata.fda.gov · Send a courtesy copy of approval letter and all attachments to applicant by fax or secure email Done If an FDA communication will issue, notify

12