2021-2022 bill 3092: subject not yet available - south carolina …  · web view2021. 1. 23. ·...
[…] SECTION10.Section 101180(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(1)Parking lots which are situated on the property of the State shall be reserved for the employees of the State. The parking lots referred to by this section shall be policed by the Department Division of Public Safety and no person not authorized by this section shall be allowed to occupy such parking lots. Parking lots referred to in this section are confined to those located in the City of Columbia.”

SECTION11.Section 1135710(A)(1) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 41 of 2019, is amended to read:

“(1)the construction, maintenance, and repair of bridges, highways, and roads; vehicle and road equipment maintenance and repair; and other emergencytype parts or equipment utilized by the Department of Transportation or the Department Division of Public Safety;”

SECTION12.Section 12281910(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: