2021-2022 bill 3092: subject not yet available - south carolina …  · web view2021. 1. 23. ·...
[…] (2)the Chief of the State Law Enforcement Division;

(3)the Director of the Department of Corrections;

(4)the President of the South Carolina Sheriffs’ Association, or his designee;

(5)the Executive Director of the South Carolina Law Enforcement Officers Association;

(6)the President of the South Carolina Police Chiefs Association, or his designee;

(7)a representative of the Natural Resources Enforcement Division, to be appointed by the Director of the Department of Natural Resources; and

(8)the President of the South Carolina Fraternal Order of Police, or his designee.”

SECTION26.Section 369410(B)(4) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(4)to personal property titled by the Department Division of Public Safety or the Law Enforcement Division of the South Carolina Department of Natural Resources.”

SECTION27.Section 3855530(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: