2021-2022 bill 3092: subject not yet available - south carolina …  · web view2021. 1. 23. ·...
[…] The remaining seventyfive dollars must be placed by the Comptroller General into the State Highway Fund as established by Section 571120, to be distributed as provided in Section 1143167. The temporary alcohol license allows the person to drive a motor vehicle without any restrictive conditions pending the outcome of the contested case hearing provided for in this section or the final decision or disposition of the matter; and”

SECTION36.Section 561460(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(C)One hundred dollars of each fine imposed pursuant to this section must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special restricted account to be used by the Department Division of Public Safety for the Highway Patrol.”

SECTION37.Section 5611320(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: