2021-2022 bill 3092: subject not yet available - south carolina …  · web view2021. 1. 23. ·...
[…] Ten percent of the fine must be remitted to the county governing body in which the charge was disposed, or the municipality if the charge was disposed in municipal court.”

SECTION56.Section 5652930(F) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(F)One hundred dollars of each fine imposed pursuant to this section must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special restricted account to be used by the Department Division of Public Safety the Highway Patrol.”

SECTION57.Section 5652933(F) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(F)One hundred dollars of each fine imposed pursuant to this section must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special restricted account to be used by the Department Division of Public Safety the Highway Patrol.”

SECTION58.Section 5652945(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: