20192019 motor carrier regulations 0/the transportation division of the state corporation commission...
[…] (16) In 49 C.F.R. 391.55, the text "as in effect on October 1, 2015, which are hereby adopted by reference" shall be inserted at the end of paragraph (b )(1 ).

(17) The following revision shall be made to 49 C.F.R. 391.61: The phrase "§ 390.5 of this subchapter" shall be deleted and replaced with "49 C.F.R. 390.5 as adopted by K.A.R. 82-4-3f."

(18) The following revisions shall be made to 49 C.F.R. 391.62:

(A) In paragraph ( c ), the phrase ", as adopted by K.A.R. 82-4-3f' shall be added after the phrase "49 C.F.R. 390.5."

(B) In paragraph (d), the phrase "under regulations issued by the Secretary under 49 U.S.C. chapter 51" shall be deleted and replaced by "under the regulations adopted by K.A.R. 82-4-20."

(C) In paragraph (e)(l), the phrase "Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations contained in this subchapter" shall be deleted and replaced by "commission's motor carrier regulations found in Article 4."