0=2 department of city planning recommendation...
[…] Upon implementation of mitigation measures identified, the proposed project would not have the potential to result in substantial adverse Impacts on human beings either directly or Indirectly.

XVIII-30POTENTIALLY SIGNIFICANT UNLESS MITIGATION INCORPORATED

c.

Page 50 of 50ENV-2015-796-MND

Page 109: 0=2 DEPARTMENT OF CITY PLANNING Recommendation Reportclkrep.lacity.org/onlinedocs/2011/11-0053-S1_misc_03-21... · 2016-03-24 · 0=2 DEPARTMENT OF CITY PLANNING Recommendation Report

MITIGATION MONITORING PROGRAMSection 21081.6 of the Public Resources Code requires a Lead Agency to adopt a “reporting or monitoring program for the changes made to the project or conditions of project approval, adopted in order to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environment” (Mitigation Monitoring Program, Section 15097 of the CEQA Guidelines provides additional direction on mitigation monitoring or reporting).