€¦ · web viewequal parts disney world, ... had to submit its report by the end of february...
[…] The statute does not require that the building achieve certification.6http://www.usgbc.org/PublicPolicy/SearchPublicPolicies.aspx7http://www.usgbc.org/DisplayPage.aspx?CMSPageID=1852#CT (last visited August 28, 2012).8http://www.greenbuildinglawupdate.com/2012/04/articles/codes-and-regulations/federal/not-april-fools-defense- department-to-adopt-green-code-and-leed/index.html (last visited August 28, 2012).9 IGCC Appendix D, Enforcement Procedures (Public Version 2.0 November 2010). 10 See for example KRS 198B.130 (1) which provides, “any person or party, in an individual capacity or on behalf of a class of persons or parties, damaged as a result of a violation of this chapter or the Uniform State Building Code, has a cause of action in any court of competent jurisdiction against the person or party who committed the violation. An award may include damages and the cost of litigation, including reasonable attorney's fees.” 11http://www.co.sanmateo.ca.us/vgn/images/portal/cit_609/51/53/1338972748GreenBuildingOrdinance.pdf (last visited August 28, 2012).12http://www.miami21.org/PDFs/FinalDocuments/Article3-GeneraltoZones-AsAdopted.pdf . See Section 3.13.1.b.