u.s. customs and border protection. customs and border protection ... vol. 44, no. 38, september 15,...
[…] 33 CUSTOMS BULLETIN AND DECISIONS, VOL. 44, NO. 38, SEPTEMBER 15, 2010

Page 34: U.S. Customs and Border Protection. Customs and Border Protection ... VOL. 44, NO. 38, SEPTEMBER 15, 2010. CBP Response: Pursuant to the terms of the Act, CBP is required to collect

entitled Recognition and Management of Pesticide Poisonings, foundat www.epa.gov”.

§ 12.123 [Amended]

21. In § 12.123:a. Paragraph (b) is amended by removing the words “Customs

form 7551, 7553, or 7595” and adding, in their place, the words “CBPForm 301, containing the conditions set forth in § 113.62 of thischapter”;

b. Paragraph (b) is further amended by removing the thirdsentence; and

c. Paragraph (b) is also amended by removing the word “Cus-toms” and adding, in its place, the term “CBP”.

PART 18- TRANSPORTATION IN BOND AND MERCHANDISEIN TRANSIT