request for bid - village of estero, fl · no pre-bid for this project . request for . bid . title:...
[…] Pursuant to this, solicitations are exempt from public records request (s. 119.07(1) and s. 24(a), Art. I, of the Florida Constitution until such

Bid No.: RFB 2017-03

3

time as the agency provides a notice of a decision or intended decision (pursuant to s. 119.071(2) or within 30 days after bid or proposal opening, whichever is earlier).

d. Florida Statute 337.168 Confidentiality of official estimates, identities of potential bidders, and bid analysis and monitoring.

e. Florida Statutes Section 607.1501 (1) states: A foreign corporation may not transact business in this state until it obtains a certificate of authority from the Department of State.

f. Florida Statute 215 regarding scrutinized companies and business operations. g. Florida Statute 218 Public Bid Disclosure Act. h. Florida Statute 255 Public Property and Publicly Owned Buildings