realestatetransferdisclosurestatement …€¦ · san diego san diego 5011 seashell place, san...
[…] Produced with zipForm® by zipLogix 18070 Fifteen Mile Road, Fraser, Michigan 48026 www.zipLogix.com

5011 seashell Place, San Diego, Ca 92130

Howard Family Trust

5011 seashell

DocuSign Envelope ID: 0233DA18-57F7-412F-8F18-AD3A24B8C44B

5/25/2018 3:29:28 PM PDT

Page 28: REALESTATETRANSFERDISCLOSURESTATEMENT …€¦ · San Diego San Diego 5011 seashell Place, San Diego, Ca 92130 HomeBay Broker CA, Inc., 12255 El Camino Real, Suite 210 San Diego CA

NOTICE OF YOUR “SUPPLEMENTAL”PROPERTY TAX BILL

(C.A.R. Form SPT, 10/05)

Name of Buyer(s)

Property Address

Pursuant to Civil Code §1102.6c, Seller or his or her agent is providing this “Notice of Your'Supplemental' Property Tax Bill”:

“California property tax law requires the Assessor to revalue real property at the time the ownershipof the property changes. Because of this law, you may receive one or two supplemental tax bills,depending on when your loan closes.

The supplemental tax bills are not mailed to your lender. If you have arranged for your property taxpayments to be paid through an impound account, the supplemental tax bills will not be paid by yourlender. It is your responsibility to pay these supplemental bills directly to the Tax Collector.

If you have any questions concerning this matter, please call your local Tax Collector's Office."

Buyer acknowledges Buyer has read, understands and has received a copy of this “Notice ofYour 'Supplemental' Property Tax Bill”.

Buyer Date

Buyer Date