public law 95-95 95th congress an acthistory.nih.gov/research/downloads/pl95-95.pdf · public law...
[…] "(c) Nothing in this section shall be construed to amend or alter 42 USC 4321 any provision of the National Environmental Policy Act or to affect note. any determination as to whether or not the requirements of such Act

have been met in the case of the construction of any sewage treatment works.".

ECONOMIC IMPACT ASSESSMENT

SEC. 307. Title I11 of the Clean Air Act is amended by adding the following new section at the end thereof:

Standards or regulations.

42 USC 7617.

Ante, p. 700; Post, p. 791. Ante, p. 699. Ante. D. 726.

Post, p. 791. Ante, p. 769; Post, p. 791. Publication in Federal Register.

Ante, p. 772.

"ECONOMIC IMPACT ASSESSMENT

"SEC. 317. (a) This section applies to action of the Administrator in promulgating or revising-

"(1) any new source standard of performance under section l l l ( b ) ,

" (2) any regulation under section Ill (d) , "(3) any regulation under part B of title I (relating to ozone

and stratosphere protection), " (4) any regulation under part C of title I (relating to preven-