public law 95-95 95th congress an acthistory.nih.gov/research/downloads/pl95-95.pdf · public law...
[…] Any new or modified date.

fossil fuel fired stationary source which commences construction prior Ante' p' 699' to the date of publication of the proposed revised standards shall not be required to comply with such revised standards.".

(d) (1) The second sentence of section Ill (c) (1) is amended by 42 USC 7411. strlking out "(except with respect to new sources owned or operated by &he United States) ".

(2) The second sentence of section 112(d) (1) is amended by strik- 42 USC 7412. ing out "(except with respect to stationary sources owned or operated by the United States) ".

(3) The second sentence of section 114(b) (1) is amended by strik- 42 USC 7414. ing out "(except with respect to new sources owned or operated by the United States) ".

(e) Section 111 of such Act is amended by adding the following new Permit subsections at the end thereof: wnditions.