public law 95-95 95th congress an acthistory.nih.gov/research/downloads/pl95-95.pdf · public law...
[…] Reasonable fees ma.y be charged for such

Page 3: Public Law 95-95 95th Congress An Acthistory.nih.gov/research/downloads/PL95-95.pdf · PUBLIC LAW 95-95-AUG. 7, 1977 Public Law 95-95 95th Congress An Act To amend the Clean Air Act,

PUBLIC LAW 95-95-AUG. 7, 1977 91 STAT. 687

training provided to persons other than personnel of air pollution control agencies but such training shall be provided to such personnel of air pollution control agencies without charge.".

(b). Section 103 (a ) of such Act is amended by striking out "train- 42 USC 74-03. ing," m paragraph (1) ; by striking out the period a t the end of para- graph (4) and inserting in lieu thereof "; and"; and by inserting the following paragraph a t the end thereof:

"(5) conduct and promote coordination and acceleration of training for individuals relating to the causes, effects, extent, prevention, and control of air pollution.".

( c ) The Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency Research, shall consult with the House Committee on Science and Technology development, and on the environmental and atmosplieric research, development, and demonstration aspects of this Act.