public law 95-95 95th congress an acthistory.nih.gov/research/downloads/pl95-95.pdf · public law...
[…] of the regional limitation provided in section 113(d) (5 ) if the viola- tion of such limitation isfdue solely to a redesignation of a region under this subsection."

Page 5: Public Law 95-95 95th Congress An Acthistory.nih.gov/research/downloads/PL95-95.pdf · PUBLIC LAW 95-95-AUG. 7, 1977 Public Law 95-95 95th Congress An Act To amend the Clean Air Act,

PUBLIC LAW 95-95-AUG. 7, 1977 91 STAT. 689

CRITERIA AND CONTROL TECHNIQUES

SEC. 104. (a) The first sentence of section 108(b) (1) of the Clean Air Act is amended by striking the words "technology and costs of 42 USC 7408. emission control" and inserting inlieu thereof fhe words "cost of instal- lation and operation, energy requirements, emission reduction benefits, and environmental impact of the emission control technology".