online important current affairs MCQs | 18 November 2015 current affairs

Download online important current affairs MCQs | 18 November 2015 current affairs

Post on 01-Feb-2016

3 views

Category:

Documents

0 download

Embed Size (px)

DESCRIPTION

Get MCQs on Current Affairs for free at Smartkeeda and learn how to remember facts and figures related to latest news and happenings easily. At Smartkeeda you get only what is relevant to you and it saves a lot of precious time of yours that you can use solving other questions and can enhance your chances of selection.

TRANSCRIPT

<ul><li><p>Todays Top Current Affair Questions by www.smartkeeda.com </p><p>18th November, 2015 </p><p>Q. Union government has recently declared which one of the following as terrorist organization in </p><p>Nagaland? </p><p>A. NSCN-K B. ULFA C. ABNES D. None of these </p><p>Ans. A </p><p>Q. Recently K. Sankaran Nair passed away recently. He was former director of which of the following </p><p>organization? </p><p>A. Research and Analysis Wing (RAW) B. Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI) </p><p>C. Intelligence Bureau (IB) D. None of these </p><p>Ans. A </p><p>Q. Which of the following statements is true as India and Bangladesh have signed a draft </p><p>Memorandum of Understanding (MoU)? </p><p>A. The Memorandum was signed on good transportation between both the countries. </p><p>B. The Memorandum was signed on passenger and cruise vessel movement. </p><p>C. The Memorandum was signed on relaxing import and export duties between both the countries. </p><p>D. None of these </p><p>Ans. B </p><p>Q. 2015 G20 Summit was held in which of the following countries? </p><p>A. Syria B. Mali C. Cuba D. Turkey E. None of these </p><p>Ans. D </p></li><li><p> Q. Who has recently laid the foundation stone of the first Mega Food Park in Nizamabad district, </p><p>Telangana? </p><p>A. Harsimrat Kaur Badal B. Sushma Swaraj C. Smriti Irani D. None of these </p><p>Ans. A </p><p>Q. Starwood Hotels &amp; Resorts Worldwide Inc. has recently been acquired by </p><p>A. Oberoi Hotels &amp; Resorts B. Marriott International Inc. </p><p>C. Hyatt Hotels Corporation D. None of these </p><p>Ans. B </p><p>Q. Which of the following countries has recently won Fed Cup title 2015? </p><p>A. Russia B. France C. Czech Republic D. None of these </p><p>Ans. C </p><p>Q. Which of the following persons has conferred with Disaster Risk Reduction Asia Champion honour? </p><p>A. Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi B. Sarbananda Sonowal C. Kiren Rijiju </p><p>D. None of these </p><p>Ans. C </p><p>Q. On 17th November 2015 India and Bangladesh have agreed to share information on </p><p>A. Terrorism B. Educational Development C. Economic Affairs </p><p>D. None of these </p><p>Ans. A </p><p>Q. Recently Hemendra Narain has passed away. He was a </p><p>A. Film Actor B. Architecture C. Journalist D. None of these </p><p>Ans. C </p><p>Create an account @ Smartkeeda today to view explanation to all the questions. </p><p>Copyrights 2015 | Contagious V </p></li></ul>

Recommended

View more >