mock trial exercises - new jersey state bar foundation trial exercises ... since these mock trials...
[…] N.J.S.A. 21:3-8, “Any person who sells, offers or exposes for sale, or possesses with intent to sell any fireworks as herein mentioned is guilty of a crime of the fourth degree. Any person who purchases, uses, discharges, causes to be discharged, ignites, fires, or otherwise sets in action, or possesses any fireworks is guilty of a petty disorderly persons offense.”

U.S Federal Code 18 U.S.C. § 842(b), “(b) It shall be unlawful for any licensee or permittee to knowingly distribute any explosive materials to any person other than—

(1) a licensee;

(2) a holder of a user permit; or

(3) a holder of a limited permit who is a resident of the State where distribution is made and in which the premises of the transferor are located.”