gray portland cement and cement clinker from japan · u.s. international trade commission...
[…] 122 The SAA states that in assessing whether the domestic industry is vulnerable to injury if the order is revoked,the Commission “considers, in addition to imports, other factors that may be contributing to overall injury. Whilethese factors, in some cases, may account for the injury to the domestic industry, they may also demonstrate that anindustry is facing difficulties from a variety of sources and is vulnerable to dumped or subsidized imports.” SAA at885, 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). Section 752(a)(6) of the Tariff Act states that “the Commission may consider themagnitude of the margin of dumping or the magnitude of the net countervailable subsidy” in making itsdetermination in a five-year review. 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(6).