concealed carry laws and property management library/public policy/concealedcarrylaw.pdf ·...
[…] than ten feet that says “carrying a handgun is prohibited.”

https://static.ark.org/eeuploads/asp/CHCL_statutes_effective_11042013.pdf

California

California has no “gun-free zone” laws. If a property owner wishes an individual who is carrying a

concealed firearm to leave, they must tell them specifically.

Colorado

Colorado has no “gun-free zone” laws. If a property owner wishes an individual who is carrying a

concealed firearm to leave, they must tell them specifically.

Connecticut

10

Sec. 29-28

“The issuance of any permit to carry a pistol or revolver does not thereby authorize the possession or

carrying of a pistol or revolver in any premises where the possession or carrying of a pistol or revolver is

otherwise prohibited by law or is prohibited by the person who owns or exercises control over such

premises.”

http://www.cga.ct.gov/current/pub/chap_529.htm

http://www.cga.ct.gov/2013/rpt/2013-R-0001.htm

Delaware

Delaware does not have any laws establishing a given area as a “gun-free zone.” While a property