california department of public health standards and ...have developed individualized healthcare...
[…] Business and Professions Code Section 2727.5, applying to nurses. 121 Cobbs v. Grant, 8 Cal. 3d 229. 122 Business and Professions Code Section 2397. 123 See Government Code Section 204; “The State may require services of persons, with or without compensation: . . . in protecting life and

property from fire, pestilence, wreck and flood.” 124 Government Code Section 8599. 125 Government Code Section 3101. 126 Government Code Section 3100. 127 See Labor Code Section 3600.6, 3211.9-3211.93a, and 4350-4355; 19 CCR 2570, et seq. 128 19 CCR 2570.2. 129 Government Code Section 8657. 130 Civil Code Section 1714.5; the exception here is