an administrative alternative to the as-applied challenge...
[…] See Hakim & Kaplan, supra note 26. JCOPE refers find-ings of criminal activity to law enforcement authorities. Id. 32. EXEC. § 94(2) (“[T]hree members shall be appointed by the temporary president of the senate, three . . . by the speaker of the assembly, one . . . by the minority leader of the senate, one . . . by the minority leader of the assembly, and six . . . by the governor and the lieutenant governor.”). 33. Id.