2nd November 2015 Current Affairs | Month wise current affairs MCQs

Download 2nd November 2015 Current Affairs | Month wise current affairs MCQs

Post on 22-Feb-2018

215 views

Category:

Documents

0 download

Embed Size (px)

TRANSCRIPT

  • 7/24/2019 2nd November 2015 Current Affairs | Month wise current affairs MCQs

    1/2

    Todays Top Current Affair Questions by www.smartkeeda.com

    2nd November, 2015

    Q. Comedian Jimmy Morales has recently been elected as president of which country?

    A. Guatemala B. Colombia C. Mexico D. None of these

    Ans. A

    Q. Who has recently won silver medal in Archery World Cup Final?

    A. Bombayla Devi Laishram B. Dola Banerjee C. Deepika Kumari D. Rimil Buriuly

    D. None of these

    Ans. C

    Q. According to news published on 26thOctober 2015, what percent of stake can be raised by foreign

    investors in DEN Networks?

    A. 74 Percent B. 75 Percent C. 76 Percent D. None of these

    Ans. A

    Q. Which of the following political parties has won Polands Parliament Elections 2015?

    A. Polish People's Party B. Law and Justice C. Civic Platform D. None of these

    Ans. B

    Q. Who has recently been elected as the 54thSpeaker of US House of Representative?

    A. Rand Paul B. Scott Walker C. Paul Ryan D. None of these

    Ans. C

    Q. Who has recently been appointed as Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director of Jabong?

    A. Sanjeev Mohanty B. Satish Chandra C. Arun Goel D. None of these

    Ans. A

  • 7/24/2019 2nd November 2015 Current Affairs | Month wise current affairs MCQs

    2/2

    Q. Which of the following days was observed on 31stOctober 2015?

    A. National Unity Day B. National Youth Day C. National Science Day

    D. None of these

    Ans. A

    Q. Which of the following statements is true regarding 'Moscow Declaration' signed by BRICS Nations

    on 28thOctober 2015?

    A. The agreement was signed for supporting multilateral science projects.

    B. The agreement was signed to boost trade by offering credit in Moscows local currency.

    C. The agreement was signed on cooperation in vocational education and skill development.

    D. None of these

    Ans. A

    Q. Which of the following statements is/are true regarding aims of National Civil Aviation Policy

    (NCAP 2015) that was recently revised by Civil Aviation Minister?

    1. It will create an eco-system to enable 30 crore domestic ticketing by 2022 and 50 crore by 2027.

    2. It will provide a conducive environment and a level playing field to various aviation sub-sectors, i.e

    Airlines, Airports, Cargo, Maintenance Repairs and Overhaul services, General Aviation, Aerospace

    manufacturing, Skill Development, etc

    A. Only 1 B. Only 2 C. Both 1 and 2 D. None of these

    Ans. C

    Q. Which of the following countries has recently abandoned One Child Policy?

    A. South Korea B. North Korea C. China D. None of these

    Ans. C

    Create an account @ Smartkeeda today to view explanation to all the questions.

    Copyrights 2015 | Contagious V

Recommended

View more >