2014 annual report cover draft - florida commission on...
[…] Term expires June 2016Appointed by Speaker of the House Will Weatherford
I. MARTIN FORDVero Beach - Retired (R)Term expires June 2015
Reappointed by Governor Rick Scott
TOM FREEMANDeBary - Retired Judge (R)
Term expires June 2016Reappointed by Senate President Don Gaetz
WILEY HORTON Tallahassee - Attorney (R)Term expires June 2016
Appointed by Speaker of the House Will Weatherford
SUSAN HOROVITZ MAURERFt. Lauderdale - Attorney (D)
Term expires June 2015Reappointed by Governor Rick Scott
2014 Commission Members
2 2014 Annual Report of the Commission on Ethics
Section 112.322(8), Florida Statutes, requires the Florida Commission on
Ethics to "submit to the Legislature from time to time a report of its work and
recommendations for legislation deemed necessary to improve the code of ethics and its
enforcement." This report has been provided to the Legislature on an annual basis since
1974. The publication of this document is intended to inform the Legislature and the
public of the Commission's work during the calendar year 2014.