- public copy—sealed material deleted - …legaltimes.typepad.com/files/walgreens-doc.pdf- public...
[…] is consistent with public interest, but including catch-all provision for “[s]uch other factors as may be relevant to and consistent with the public health and safety”); id. §1301.74(c) (listing factors, “among others,” that registrants should consider when determining whether loss of controlled substances is “significant”); id. §1301.76(b) (same); id. §1303.11(b) (listing factors for DEA to consider when setting production quotas, but including catch-all provision for “[o]ther factors affecting medical, scientific, research, and industrial needs … as the Administrator finds relevant”); id. §1303.13(b) (same with respect to determination of production quotas); id. §1310.10(d) (listing factors Administrator must consider when addressing exemption of drugs from definition of “regulated transaction,” but including catch-all provision for “such other factors as are relevant to and consistent with the public health and safety”); id. §1310.21(c)(4) (same, for determination of whether sale of chemicals will result in manufacture of controlled substance); id. §1315.11(b)(5) (listing factors Administrator must consider when determining annual needs for certain listed chemicals, but including catch-all provision for